70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch, 2V0-620 exam, FCNSP.v5 Braindumps

70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch, 2V0-620 exam, FCNSP.v5 Braindumps bei www.it-pruefungen.de (Software Asset Management (SAM) – Core)(Fortinet Certified Network Security Professional)(vSphere 6 Foundations)

Es ist Ihnen weis, www.it-pruefungen.de zu wählen, um die vmware 2V0-620 deutsch, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung $$deutsch (Software Asset Management (SAM) – Core)(Fortinet Certified Network Security Professional)(vSphere 6 Foundations) zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Die Schwierigkeiten können den Charakter eines Menschen testen. Eine schlechte Situation kann die Aufrichtigkeit eines Menschen zeigen. Wenn man einer schlechten Situation gegenüberstehen, können nur die mutigen es gant leichtnehmen. Sind Sie ein mutiger Mensch?Wenn Sie sich nicht so gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie es noch leichtnehmen. Sicher. Weil Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch-Prüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de haben. Und eine Prüfung wird Sie nicht niederschlagen.
www.it-pruefungen.de ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And www.it-pruefungen.de verspricht, dass Sie die vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung?Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung?www.it-pruefungen.de hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Wollen Sie die vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur vmware 2V0-620 prüfung, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in www.it-pruefungen.de Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der vmware vmware 2V0-620 deutsch, FCNSP.v5 exam braindumps, 70-713 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Prüfungsfragen deutsch Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen.

1Y0-202 Prüfungsvorbereitung, 1Y0-202 Exam

Immer mehr Menschen werden sich schon der Wichtigkeit der Citrix 1Y0-202 Prüfungsvorbereitung Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR bewusst. Mit der können sie eine glänzende Karriere vor sich haben, deshalb führt das zum Ansturm auf 1Y0-202 Prüfungsmaterialien aus www.it-pruefungen.de .

Citrix 1Y0-202 Prüfungsvorbereitung, 1Y0-202 Exam Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR

Nicht umsonst wenden die meisten Menschen sich an 1Y0-202, um die Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop Administration 7.6 LTSR Prüfung besser zu beherrschen und bestehen. Weil die 1Y0-202 Prüfungsunterlagen 258 Fragen und Antworten beinhalten und im Großen und Ganzen mit der echten Prüfung übereinstimmen. Falls sie unglücklicherweise diese Prüfung durchfallen würden, leisten wir gewähr, unbedingt die Kosten auf die 1Y0-202 Prüfungsunterlagen 100% zurückzugeben.

Um die ihre Sorgen um diese 1Y0-202 Materialien zu vermeiden, können sie zuerst 1Y0-202 Demotesten aus www.it-pruefungen.de kostenlos downloaden und einmal probieren. Nach dem Einkauf können sie noch die 1Y0-202 Aktualisierung der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten innerhalb 12 Monate kostenfrei genießen. Übrigens bitte achten die schon eingekauften Kandidaten darauf, die von erfahrenen IT Experten geschriebenen 1Y0-202 werden regelmäßig aktualisiert. Sie brauchen nur im Empfang die aktuellsten Unterlagen zu nehmen. Im folgenden gibt es einige Zertifizierungsfragen zu 1Y0-202.

übungstest 1Y0-201 zertifizierung, 1Y0-201 Prüfungsfragen

www.it-pruefungen.de ist eine Website, die die Erfolgsquote von Citrix übungstest 1Y0-201 zertifizierung, 1Y0-201 Prüfungsfragen Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions erhöhen kann. Die erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten entwickeln ständig eine Vielzahl von Programmen, um zu garantierern, dass Sie die Citrix 1Y0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% erfolgreich bestehen können. Die Trainingsinstrumente von www.it-pruefungen.de sind sehr effektiv. Viele IT-Leute, die die Prüfung bestanden haben, haben die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von www.it-pruefungen.de benutzt. Mit der Hilfe von www.it-pruefungen.de haben viele auch die Citrix 1Y0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Wenn Sie www.it-pruefungen.de wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.

Citrix 1Y0-201 zertifizierung fragen Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions

Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die Citrix 1Y0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste Citrix 1Y0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur Citrix 1Y0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.

Mit www.it-pruefungen.de können Sie ganz leicht die Citrix 1Y0-201-Prüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie die Citrix 1Y0-201-Trainingsinstrumente im www.it-pruefungen.de wählen und die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Citrix 1Y0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, werden Sie sicher selbstbewusster sein, dass Sie die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Obwohl es auch andere Trainingsinstrumente zur Citrix 1Y0-201-Zertifizierungsprüfung in anderen Websites gibt, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass unsere Produkte am besten unter ihnen sind. Unsere Übungsfragen-und antworten sind sehr genau. Die Trainingsmaterialien umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Sie sind immer erneuert und ergänzt. Deshalb steht unser www.it-pruefungen.de Ihnen eine genauige Prüfungsvorbereitung zur Verfügung. Wenn Sie www.it-pruefungen.de wählen, können Sie viel Zeit ersparen, ganz leicht und schnell die Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Citrix 1Y0-201 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und so schnell wie möglich ein IT-Fachmann in der Citrix IT-Branche werden.

Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsfragen 1Y0-200 Braindumps

Es ist Ihnen weis, www.it-pruefungen.de zu wählen, um die Citrix Prüfungsvorbereitung Prüfungsfragen 1Y0-200 Braindumps Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf deutsch Managing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions

Die Schwierigkeiten können den Charakter eines Menschen testen. Eine schlechte Situation kann die Aufrichtigkeit eines Menschen zeigen. Wenn man einer schlechten Situation gegenüberstehen, können nur die mutigen es gant leichtnehmen. Sind Sie ein mutiger Mensch?Wenn Sie sich nicht so gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten, können Sie es noch leichtnehmen. Sicher. Weil Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-200-Prüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de haben. Und eine Prüfung wird Sie nicht niederschlagen.

www.it-pruefungen.de ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And www.it-pruefungen.de verspricht, dass Sie die Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung?www.it-pruefungen.de hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Wollen Sie die Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in www.it-pruefungen.de Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der Citrix 1Y0-200 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen.

Prüfungsvorbereitung übungstest C2070-982 Examensfragen

Prüfungsvorbereitung übungstest C2070-982 Examensfragen IBM Case Foundation V5.2 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 1

An organization has IBM Case Manager deployed to manage credit card applications and theirbusiness users have requested a weekly report and chart to be generated which includes taskcompletion times for their platinum customers.

Which one of the following components would be usedto assist in the generation of the report?

A. IBM System Dashboard
B. IBM FileNet Case Analyzer
C. IBM FileNet Case Monitor
D. IBM FileNet Process Simulator

Answer: B

QUESTION: 2

A customer would like to set up a Content Platform Engine with full workflow functionality.
The Content Platform Engine and IBM Case Foundation software must be installed, configured andthen deployed on an application server.

Which is the correct procedure to initialize the isolated region for the Workflow System?

A. Using Process Configuration Console, right-clickon the connection point name and select InitializeIsolated region.
B. Run the following command to configure and initialize the isolated region. Enter as a single line:peinitvirtual_server_name -R region_id -p PE_server_DNS name – Ype_region_admin+pe_region_admin_password.
C. Using the Administration Console for Content Platform Engine(ACCE) select the object storenavigation pane, right-click the Administrative > Workflow System folder. Under Isolated Regions tab,click the isolated region to initialize. Then clickAction > Initialize Isolated Region.
D. Using the Administration Console for Content Platform Engine (ACCE) select the object storenavigation pane, right-click the Administrative > Workflow System folder and click “New” to start thewizard. Complete the wizard steps and the region will be initialized automatically at the end of the steps.

Answer: D

IT-Prüfungen C2070-982 IBM Case Foundation V5.2 www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 3

A specialist has deployed and configured a Content Platform Engine application.

How would the configured workflow system be checked?

A. Check the P8 System Health Page
B. Check the Content Platform Engine process service ping page
C. Check the Content Platform Engine content service ping page
D. Check the status of the workflow system in the Administration Console for Content Platform Engine

Answer: B

QUESTION: 4

A P8 administrator has been requested to move existing isolated regions, into the samedatabase as the related Content Platform Engine (CPE) object stores, to better organize the data.

Which of the following scenarios is supported whenmoving isolated regions?

A. Moving one or more isolated regions where the source and destination CPE database are of differenttype or version
B. Moving a single isolated region from the database and schema of one workflow system to an CPEdatabase and schema that already contains an isolated region
C. Moving one or more isolated regions from one database intoeither another CPE database ordatabases, or into different schemas within the same or a new CPE database
D. Moving a single isolated region where the workflow system installation is at the different releaselevel,e.g. from either IBM Business Process Manager V5.0,IBM Business Process Manager V5.1 to ContentPlatform Engine V5.2

Answer: C

C2070-982 Prüfungsfragen, C2070-982 Examensfragen IBM Case Foundation V5.2 (ICND2 v3.0) www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 5

A workflow system administrator can define special groups or users that restrict access to theProcess Administrator, Process Configuration Console and Process Designer applications via anaccess role. If these groups or users are defined for an access role, a user must log on to thecorresponding application as a member of that access role.

Which access role does a user need to be a member of to accessProcess Administrator from theAdmin page in Workplace or the Tools menu in Workplace XT?

A. PWDesigner
B. PWConfiguration
C. PWAdministration
D. Application Engine Administrator

Answer: C

Prüfung study guide C2040-956 Testfragen

Prüfung study guide C2040-956 Testfragen IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 1
While creating the ID vault, you must configure the organizations that trust the vault for ID storage.
Which of the following does this create?

A. User policy configurations
B. ID vault administrator accounts
C. Vault trust certificates in the Domino Directory
D. Certifier ID files of the organizations or organizational units with vault trust certificates

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 2
Terry is working on a document in a database on a server that is DAOSenabled. While in the document, Terry replaces the attachment with a new version. Which of the following occurs to the attachment in the DAOS store?

A. The server adjusts references to the attachment in DAOS
B. The server removes the reference from all mail files that pointed to that original file reference
C. The server removes the previous attachment entirely from DAOS and inserts the link to the new attachment
D. The server sends the full previous attachment to all user mail files that pointed to that original file reference

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3
To remove an ID vault from a Domino server, you must be a vault administrator, have Editor Access to the Domino Directory, and which of the following?

A. Have access to the vault ID file and password
B. Have Manager rights to the Administration Process database
C. Have the ability to delete user policy documents from the Domino Directory
D. Have physical access to the operating system to complete the removal process

Answer: A

C2040-956 Prüfungsfragen, C2040-956 Examensfragen IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update (ICND2 v3.0) www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 4
You are attempting to utilize the widget catalog to provision features from your central update site for your Standard Notes clients. You have populated the widget catalog on the server. When will the client receive the new feature?

A. When the user’s local widgets catalog is updated
B. When the user next synchronizes the locally stored policies
C. When the administrator adds the proper role to users in the widget catalog
D. When the user’s desktop policy is refreshed with the new widget information

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5
To utilize Domino Configuration Tuner, the person running the tool must have which of the
following rights?

A. At least Designer access to the Domino Directory as well as Read access to the Domino server log files
B. At least Read access to the Domino Directory as well as “View console access” as defined in the server documents
C. At least Read access to the Domino Directory as well as “View only administrators” access as defined in server documents
D. At least Editoraccess to the Domino Directory as well as “Full access administrators” access as defined in server documents

Answer: C

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial C2040-956 deutsch IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8.5 System Administration Update www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 6
Users are able to change settings for their own devices in Lotus Traveler; however, the
synchronization default settings for all users comes from which of the following files?

A. NTSConfig.xml
B. iltraveler.config
C. travsyncconfig.xml
D. Traveler.properties

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung Exam C2040-442 Prüfungsfragen study materials

Prüfungsvorbereitung Exam C2040-442 Prüfungsfragen study materials www.it-pruefungen.de IBM Notes and Domino Fundamentals (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION NO: 1
How can IBM Notes email be surfaced in IBM Connections?

A. The Notes email connector must be installed.
B. IBM iNotes can be presented in an Connections iFrame.
C. Connections must be configured for Connections Mail.
D. The Connections email forwarder must be enabled and configured.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 2
What feature allows IBM Domino users to send secure 128-byte encrypted SMTP messages?

A. SPNEGO
B. IP Version 6
C. Banyan Vines protocol
D. SMTP over SSL

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
Which server feature is responsible for name changes and database ACL updates?

A. Name Change Process
B. Replication
C. Extended ACL
D. Administration Process

Answer: D

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial C2040-442 deutsch IBM Notes and Domino Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 4
Sarah has been asked to remove company data from a mobile device that’s been lost. How can she do this?

A. She would issue a remote wipe command for that device.
B. She would need to call the mobile device carrier and have them clear the device.
C. She would need to change the user’s IBM Notes Traveler configuration to an empty mail file.
D. She would issue a tell traveler clear device user command on the Traveler server.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5
What does Joe need to do to enable IBM Notes Traveler in his environment?

A. Joe’s users need to be on IBM Notes 8.x or higher.
B. At a minimum, Joe needs to ensure he has 100 MB free disk space and install HTTP/HTTPS.
C. The IBM Domino server needs to be setup in a Web Configuration since Traveler does not support Internet Sites.
D. At a minimum, Joe needs to ensure he has 500 MB free disk space, 512 MB free RAM, and HTTP/HTTPS service.

Answer: D

IT-Prüfungen C2040-442 IBM Notes and Domino Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 6
What are two proxy actions that operate on spoke servers? (Choose two.)

A. Rename in ACL.
B. Delete in Reader/Author fields.
C. Recertify person in Domino Directory.
D. Rename Person in Free Time database.
E. Approve rename server in Domino Directory.

Answer: A,B

Prüfungsvorbereitung EXAM C2040-414 Prüfungsfragen PDF

Prüfungsvorbereitung EXAM C2040-414 Prüfungsfragen PDF www.it-pruefungen.de IBM Sametime 9.0 Fundamentals (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION: 1

The IBM Sametime Meeting Server supports which file types for document conversion?

A. zip, iso, exe
B. doc. xls. ppt
C. log, csv, key
D. vcf. xml. wav

Answer: B

QUESTION: 2

In which policy is the setting “Allow screen sharing” found?

A. Meeting
B. Sametime
C. Media Manager
D. Instant Messaging

Answer: A

QUESTION: 3

The ability to create an audio video conference with more than two participants requires the use of which type of server?

A. IBM Sametime Proxy Server
B. IBM Sametime Video Manager
C. IBM Sametime Unified Telephony Server
D. IBM Sametime Multimedia Control Server

Answer: B

C2040-414 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch IBM Sametime 9.0 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 4

Which two features are included with Sametime 9 Mobile Chat Client?

A. Meeting support
B. Broadcast tool support
C. Multi-point video on phone
D. Point-to-point video on tablets
E. Push-notification support for Android

Answer: A,E

QUESTION: 5

Mary supports an internal IBM Sametime 9.0 environment used for instant messaging, presence awareness and meeting rooms with audio and video features.

What additional components are required to allow external Sametime Connect clients to use audio and video features without a VPN connection?

A. Sametime TURN server and Sametime Proxy server
B. Sametime TURN server and IBM SIP Edge Proxy server
C. Sametime TURN server and Sametime Audio/Video Bridge
D. SIP Edge Proxy Server and Sametime AudioA/ideo Bridge

Answer: B

IT-Prüfungen C2040-414 IBM Sametime 9.0 Fundamentals www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION: 6

James, the IBM Sametime administrator, would like to configure the Sametime Proxy Server to use an IBM Connections server for Business Card information instead of the Sametime Community Server.

Where would James make this change?

A. stconfig.nsf database on the Sametime Community Server
B. Sametime Administration Tool under Configuration > Business Card Setup
C. Sametime System Console under Sametime Servers > Sametime Proxy Servers
D. Sametime System Console under Servers > WebSphere Application Servers > STProxyServer

Answer: B

zertifizierung IT-Prüfungen C2040-413 Testfragen

zertifizierung IT-Prüfungen C2040-413 Testfragen IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration www.it-pruefungen.de

Q1
Renovations Inc. has two IBM Sametime Community Servers configured in a clustered environment.

Why are the users being re-directed to the primary Sametime Community Server only?

A. The secondary node is running with a lower fixpack level than the primary node.
B. The Sametime administrator has stopped the secondary node to apply a recommended fixpack.
C. The LTPA key on the secondary node that is being shared between the Sametime Community servers is corrupt.
D. The Sametime administrator has given users the load balancer IP address instead of the secondary node IP address.

Answer: C

Q2
What is the maximum number of IBM Sametime Community Servers that can be clustered?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. The Sametime Community Server has no limits regarding the number of servers that can be clustered.

Answer: C

Q3
Which two IBM Sametime 9.0 Media Server components can be installed on the same server?

A. Video MCU
B. Video Manager
C. SIP Edge Server
D. SIP Proxy/Registrar
E. Conference Manager

Answer: C,D

Q4
What is the relationship between an IBM Sametime Gateway and external Sametime Communities?

A. A Sametime Gateway can connect to only one Sametime Community.
B. A Sametime Community can connect to multiple Sametime Gateways.
C. A Sametime Gateway can connect to multiple Sametime Communities.
D. A Sametime Community can optionally connect directly to other external Sametime Communities without using a Sametime Gateway.

Answer: C

C2040-413 Prüfungsfragen, C2040-413 Examensfragen IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration (ICND2 v3.0) www.it-pruefungen.de

Q5
John is configuring the IPv6 on the IBM Sametime Community Server hosted on his Windows 2008 operating system. All prerequisites are complete.

Which file needs to be updated?

A. notes.ini
B. ststart.sh
C. sametime.ini
D. wimconfig.xml

Answer: C

Q6
What is the requirement when configuring single sign-on for IBM Sametime 9.0 under the Global Security -Single Sign-on (SSO) section?

A. Under Interoperability Mode – LTPA V1 Cookie name must be added as LtpaToken.
B. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO), “Requires SSL” should be selected.
C. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO) – LTPA V2 Cookie Name is not needed.
D. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO). select “Set Security cookies to HTTPOnly to help prevent cross-site script attacks”.

Answer: A

Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial C2040-413 deutsch IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration www.it-pruefungen.de

Q7
What IBM Sametime Media Manager component can be clustered?

A. Video MCU
B. TURN Server
C. SIP Proxy/Registrar
D. IBM WebSphere Proxy Server

Answer: D

Exam übungstest C2040-412 Prüfungsfragen dumps

Exam übungstest C2040-412 Prüfungsfragen dumps www.it-pruefungen.de IBM Notes Traveler Administration (ICND2 v3.0)

QUESTION NO: 1
Which option describes how a load balancer is used for an IBM Notes Traveler High Availability (HA) implementation?

A. secures connections between Notes Traveler servers and IBM Domino mail servers
B. spreads the user to server connections across multiple Notes Traveler HA Pool members
C. balances mail server traffic between Notes Traveler servers and clustered Domino mail servers
D. spreads large amounts of data across multiple Notes Traveler servers when users are
synchronizing a large attachment to a device

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 2
Once IBM Notes Traveler servers are put into production, what average percentage should the CPU be below?

A. 65
B. 75
C. 85
D. 95

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
What is the minimum number of servers recommended for an IBM Notes Traveler 9.0 Service Pool, IBM Domino mail and database server with high availability for all components on Microsoft Windows or Linux platforms?

A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 11

Answer: C

C2040-412 Prüfungsvorbereitung Studienmaterial deutsch IBM Notes Traveler Administration www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 4
IBM Notes Traveler mobile client to server traffic is secured over which protocol?

A. Secure Socket Layer (SSL)
B. Post Office Protocol 3 (POP3)
C. HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP)
D. Notes Remote Procedure Call (NRPC)

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 5
How can an administrator ensure that the network communication between the IBM Notes
Traveler server and the mail servers is optimized?

A. A different port other than the default RPC port of 1352 should be used.
B. The network connection should enforce secure socket layer encryption.
C. The network connection should not enforce secure socket layer encryption.
D. The Notes Traveler and mail servers should both reside in the same data center.

Answer: D

IT-Prüfungen C2040-412 IBM Notes Traveler Administration www.it-pruefungen.de

QUESTION NO: 6
After deploying IBM Notes Traveler 9.0, Nancy wants to connect the servers to her IBM DB2 high availability environment in order to also provide high availability for the database. How would she do this on a Linux server?

A. ./travelerUtil db set user=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
B. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:sqlserver://db1.ibm.com:1433;databasename=TRAVELERuser=LNTUSER pw=passw0rd
C. travelerUtil db set url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER user=db2admin
pw=passw0rd
D. travelerUtil db set
url=jdbc:db2://db1.ibm.com:50000/TRAVELER:clientRerouteAlternateServerName=db2.ibm.com;clientRerouteAlternatePortNumber=50000;retryIntervalForClientReroute=10;maxRetriesForClientReroute=3; user=db2adminpw=passw0rd

Answer: D